Current Record Holders

Marathon Male:   Yuki Kawauchi 02:12:55 (2014)

Marathon Female:   Mulu Seboka 02:35:02 (2010)

Half Marathon Male:   Shane Nankervis 01:05:49 (2009)

Half Marathon Female:   Cassie Fien 01:15:58 (2009)

12km Male:    James Claxon 00:34:29 (2013)

12km Female:   Lisa Weightman 00:40:15 (2010)

4km Male:   Christopher Dale 00:11:18 (2014)

4km Female:   Kate Fitzsimons 00:13:18 (2013)

4km Wheelchair:   Tyler Byers 00:10:24 (2011)

MARATHON MALE
1st Chris O’Neill 02:32:02

MARATHON FEMALE
1st Nera Jareb 02:56:49

HALF MARATHON MALE
1st Nathan Hartigan 01:09:52

HALF MARATHON FEMALE
1st Rochelle Rodgers 01:21:43

12KM RUN MALE
Perth | 1st Roberto Busi 00:38:08
Karratha | 1st Place: Nathan Groch 00:45:09
Albany | 1st Place: Jack Dunn 00:42:29
Geraldton |1st Place: Daniel Rubick 00:41:36
Busselton |1st Place: James Webster 00:40:53

12KM RUN FEMALE
Perth | 1st Kate Fitzsimons 00:45:59
Karratha | 1st Place: Marlene Lootz 00:48:57
Albany | 1st Place: Roxy Shahtahmasebi 00:48:02
Geraldton | 1st Place: Ariarn Huston 00:47:21
Busselton | 1st Place: Rochelle Rodgers 00:44:16

4KM RUN MALE
Perth |1st Christopher Dale 00:11:44
Karratha | 1st Place: Jett Bailey 00:19:20
Albany | 1st Place: Callum Dowell 00:13:39
Geraldton | 1st Place: Keir Waterhouse 00:15:15
Busselton | 1st Place: Joel Campbell 00:13:41

4KM RUN FEMALE
Perth |1st Rachel McCormick 00:13:43
Karratha | 1st Place: Rebecca McCallum 00:22:05
Albany | 1st Place: Christine Murray 00:15:33
Geraldton | 1st Place: Amanda Sobey 00:16:02
Busselton | 1st Place: Mirrante Ryder 00:15:57

4KM WHEELCHAIR
1st Joel Herbert 00:26:07

MARATHON MALE
1st Yuki Kawauchi 02:16:23

MARATHON FEMALE
1st Magda Karimali-Poulos 02:58:47

HALF MARATHON MALE
1st Francisco Sanzana 01:09:18

HALF MARATHON FEMALE
1st Cassandra Fien 01:14:21

12KM RUN MALE
Perth | 1st Roberto Busi 00:37:52
Karratha | 1st Place: Nathan Groch 00:46:23
Albany | 1st Place: Marc See 00:39:56
Geraldton |1st Place: Andrew Enfield Kirk 00:45:31
Busselton |1st Place: Marc See 00:37:36

12KM RUN FEMALE
Perth | 1st Linda Spencer 00:43:05
Karratha | 1st Place: Oksana Isavnina 00:49:04
Albany | 1st Place: Linda Spencer 00:44:00
Geraldton | 1st Place: Linda Spencer 00:42:11
Busselton | 1st Place: Belinda Dennis 00:51:55

4KM RUN MALE
Perth |1st Christopher Dale 00:11:24
Karratha | 1st Place: Tim Hanks 00:15:29
Albany | 1st Place: Austin Faulkner-Pearce 00:15:11
Geraldton | 1st Place: James Zampin 00:15:21
Busselton | 1st Place: Balinga Pasco 00:14:38

4KM RUN FEMALE
Perth |1st Keely Waters 00:13:51
Karratha | 1st Place: Sharee Stedman 00:17:52
Albany | 1st Place: Christine Murray 00:16:08
Geraldton | 1st Place: Sarah Sibson 00:17:24
Busselton | 1st Place: Hannah Armstrong 00:17:21

4KM WHEELCHAIR
1st Cody Laskey 00:22:27

MARATHON MALE
1st Yuki Kawauchi 02:12:55 *New Record*

MARATHON FEMALE
1st Nancy Joan Rotich 02:43:29

HALF MARATHON MALE
1st Joshua Tedesco 01:07:47

HALF MARATHON FEMALE
1st Cassandra Fien 01:16:46

12KM RUN MALE
1st Brenton Rowe 00:36:47

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Kate Fitzsimons 00:42:09

4KM RUN MALE
1st Christopher Dale 00:11:18 *New Record*

4KM RUN FEMALE
1st Keely Waters 00:13:18

4KM WHEELCHAIR
1st Nang Nguyen 00:20:40

MARATHON MALE
1st Luka Chelimo 02:13:16 *New Record*

MARATHON FEMALE
1st Tsega Reta 02:41:07

HALF MARATHON MALE
1st Ben Toomey 01:09:33

HALF MARATHON FEMALE
1st Chantel Killen 01:23:01

12KM RUN MALE
1st Harry Summers 00:36:54

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Linda Spencer 00:41:56

4KM RUN MALE
1st Jonas Aranda 00:11:37 *New Record*

4KM RUN FEMALE
1st Kate Fitzsimons 00:13:18 *New Record*

4KM WHEELCHAIR
1st John Cassidy 00:10:33

MARATHON MALE
1st Kiproo Lilan Kennedy 02:16:40 *New Record*

MARATHON FEMALE
1st Chihiro Tanaka 02:41:14

HALF MARATHON MALE
1st Gemechu Woyecha 01:07:15

HALF MARATHON FEMALE
1st Rochelle Rodgers 01:25:10

12KM RUN MALE
1st Harry Summers 00:36:10

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Linda Spencer 00:42:45

4KM RUN MALE
1st Jessie Thyer 00:12:15 *New Record*

4KM RUN FEMALE
1st Jaz Hedheland 00:14:19 *New Record*

4KM WHEELCHAIR
1st Kim Robbins 00:17:10

Held on 28th August 2011. *4km Introduced*

MARATHON MALE
1st Luka Chelimo 02:17:03

MARATHON FEMALE
1st Roman Gibre Gesesse 02:36:21

HALF MARATHON MALE
1st Jeofrey Terer 01:06:09

HALF MARATHON FEMALE
1st Margaret Wangui Njugana 01:16:27

12KM RUN MALE
1st Reuben Kosgei 00:35:29 *New Record*

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Lauren Shelley 00:44:22

4KM RUN MALE
1st Ben Green 00:12:24 *First Record*

4KM RUN FEMALE
1st Angelique Van Niekerk 00:14:45 *First Record*

4KM WHEELCHAIR
1st Tyler Byers 00:10:24 *First Record*

Held on 26th August 2010.

MARATHON MALE
1st Luka Chelimo 02:14:40 *New Record*

MARATHON FEMALE
1st Mulu Seboka 02:35:02 *New Record*

HALF MARATHON MALE
1st Issac Serem 01:15:13

HALF MARATHON FEMALE
1st Brooke Condon 01:27:29

12KM RUN MALE
1st Alan Craigie 00:36:56

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Lisa Weightman 00:40:15 *New Record*

WHEELCHAIR
1st Jake Lappin 00:30:30

Held on 26th August 2009. *Marathon Introduced*

MARATHON MALE
1st Joel Kemboi 02:17:56 *First Record*

MARATHON FEMALE
1st Magda Karimali-Poulis 02:43:19 *First Record*

HALF MARATHON MALE
1st Shane Nankervis 01:05:49

HALF MARATHON FEMALE
1st Cassie Fien 01:15:58 *New Record*

12KM RUN MALE
1st David Mulvee 00:37:42

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Hollie Emery 00:41:53

WHEELCHAIR
1st Tyler Byers 00:26:02

Held on 31st August 2008.

HALF MARATHON MALE
1st Gemechu Woyecha 01:05:40 *New Record*

HALF MARATHON FEMALE
1st Claire Goldsmith 01:20:12

12KM RUN MALE
1st Martin Dent 00:35:31

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Linda Spencer 00:42:58

WHEELCHAIR
1st Paul Nunneri 00:28:49

Held on 26th August 2007. *Half Marathon Introduced*

HALF MARATHON MALE
1st Erwin McRae 01:08:31*First Record*

HALF MARATHON FEMALE
1st Susan Michelson 01:19:49 *First Record*

12KM RUN MALE
1st Brett Cartwright 00:37:07

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Lauren Shelley 00:43:30

WHEELCHAIR
1st Paul Nunnari 00:34:08

Held on 27th August 2006.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Brett Cartwright 00:35:25 *New Record*

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Lauren Shelley 00:42:27

WHEELCHAIR
1st Robert Thomas 00:30:55

Held on 28th August 2005.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Patrick Nyangelo 00:36:10

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Lauren Shelley 00:42:33

WHEELCHAIR
1st Patrick Baker 00:32:14

Held on 29th August 2004.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Alastair Stevenson 00:36:45

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Verity Tolhurst 00:43:53

WHEELCHAIR
1st Patrick Baker 00:28:08

Held on 31st August 2003.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Mark Thompson 00:35:42 *New Record*

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Lauren Shelley 00:43:52

WHEELCHAIR
1st Paul Nunnari 00:26:08

Held on 25th August 2002.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Alastair Stevenson 00:37:48

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Hayley McGregor 00:43:04

WHEELCHAIR
1st Paul Nunnari 00:27:14

Held on 26th August 2001.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Ray Boyd 00:37:34

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Sue Hobson 00:44:00

WHEELCHAIR
1st Paul Nunnari 00:27:07

Held on 27th August 2000.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Ray Boyd 00:37:52

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Jackie Newton 00:44:40

WHEELCHAIR
1st Paul Nunnari 00:24:25 *New Record*

Held on 29th August 1999. *New Course Introduced*

12KM RUN MALE
1st Kim Gillard 00:36:19

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Liz Miller 00:41:24 *New Record*

WHEELCHAIR
1st Louise Sauvage 00:29:59

Held on 30th August 1998.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Ray Boy 00:37:43

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Claire Stynes 00:44:35

WHEELCHAIR
1st Paul Nunnari 00:32:36

Held on 31st August 1997.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Michael Dalton 00:37:00

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Suzanne Malaxos 00:42:24

WHEELCHAIR
1st Paul Nunnari 00:30:34

Held on 25th August 1996.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Ray Boyd 00:36:02

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Mary Burke-Heydon 00:45:46

WHEELCHAIR
1st James Ormerod 00:37:14

Held on 27th August 1995.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Ray Boyd 00:36:56

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Suzanne Malaxos 00:41:32

WHEELCHAIR
1st Chris Alp 00:32:44

Held on 28th August 1994.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Ray Boyd 00:36:22

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Glenda Moore 00:44:12

WHEELCHAIR
1st Warren Hall 00:32:26

Held on 29th August 1993.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Trevor Scott 00:37:58

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Glenda Moore 00:42:42

WHEELCHAIR
1st Paul Wiggins 00:29:22

Held on 30th August 1992.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Andrew Lloyd 00:36:36

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Karen Gobby 00:41:54 *New Record*

WHEELCHAIR
1st Paul Nunnari 00:33:50

Held on 25th August 1991.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Rod Barnes 00:38:40

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Glenda Moore 00:43:58

WHEELCHAIR
1st Paul Wiggins 00:30:16 *New Record*

Held on 26th August 1990.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Ray Boyd 00:37:20

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Suzanne Malaxos 00:42:26 *New Record*

WHEELCHAIR
1st Paul Wiggins 00:35:38 *New Record*

Held on 27th August 1989.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Ray Boyd 00:37:37

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Karen Gobby 00:46:16

WHEELCHAIR
1st Terry Mader 00:39:08

Held on 28th August 1988.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Clive Hicks 00:37:46

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Glenda Thomas 00:43:14 *New Record*

WHEELCHAIR
1st John Frederico 00:37:42 *New Record*

Held on 30th August 1987.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Ray Boyd 00:35:52 *New Record*

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Robyn Hosking 00:45:10

WHEELCHAIR
1st Peter Ford 00:43:44 *New Record*

Held on 24th August 1986.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Ray Boyd 00:37:04

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Sue Turner 00:44:16

WHEELCHAIR
1st Gavin O’Farrell 00:48:34

Held on 18th August 1985.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Stephen Spiers 00:37:47

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Margaret Pettitt 00:45:47

WHEELCHAIR
1st Peter Ford 00:47:57

Held on 30th September 1984.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Ray Boyd 00:37:02

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Tessa Brockwell 00:44:16

WHEELCHAIR
1st John Frederico 00:43:44 *New Record*

Held on 12th August 1983.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Alan Thurlow 00:36:52 *New Record*

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Jacqui Robinson 00:45:33

WHEELCHAIR
1st John Frederico 00:46:24 *First Record*

Held on 4th April 1982.

12KM RUN MALE
1st David Eltringham 00:37:38

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Jacqui Robinson 00:45:35

Held on 5th April 1981.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Jim Langford 00:37:34

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Margaret Reddish 00:43:53 *New Record*

Held on 13th April 1980.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Clive Hicks 00:38:34

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Margaret Reddish 00:46:08 *New Record*

Held on 8th April 1979.

12KM RUN MALE
1st John Hambleton 00:37:33 *New Record*

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Anne Reddish 00:46:58

Held on 16th April 1978.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Duncan Sullivan 00:38:01 *New Record*

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Gaylene Clews 00:46:55 *New Record*

Held on 29th May 1977.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Tim Walsh 00:38:04 *New Record*

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Gaylene Clews 00:47:24 *New Record*

Held on 21st March 1976.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Jim Langford 00:38:36

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Maureen Tracey 00:49:54 *New Record*

Held on 23rd February 1975.

12KM RUN MALE
1st Tim Walsh 00:38:06 *First Record*

12KM RUN FEMALE
1st Peta Carr 00:58:18 *First Record*